Make your own free website on Tripod.com

WON BIN
Korea

We've got the same birthday, and that's kinda amusing. ^_^ I rarely find people who got the same natal day as I have. 

Well before, I didn't find Korean males appealing or attractive. But when I saw Won Bin in some promotional photos for the drama Friends (with Japanese star Kyoko Fukada), that impression has changed (I even dated a Korean once). And now, I'm drooling over him. Haha! My drools doubled up when Endless Love was aired the Philippines.

PHOTO GALLERY


 
A smile to die for



 Thinkin' about me eh?



Gorgeous! 
 

FACTS

Name: Won Bin 원빈
Real Name: Kim Do-Jin
Birth date : September 29, 1977
Birthplace: South Korea
Religion: Christianity 
Height : 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
 Fave color: Black
Fave actress: Jang Dong Gun
Fave actor: Ng Hsien Lien
Fave movie: Braveheart
He's into car racing, taekwondo, and photography
University Education in Media & Drama 

Dramas:
Propose
Our Story 
Love me, please 
Ready go
Kkogi 
Endless Love (as Andrew)
Friends (co-produced by Japan and Korea, shot in Hong Kong)


Movies:
Taegukgi
Guns and Talks

 


<<< go back to home page

 

The Fabulous Asian Attraction Page
Copyright 2004
Webmaster: CHE CORNELIO