Make your own free website on Tripod.com

JERRY YAN CHENG XU
Taiwan

Undoubtedly, this good-looking Taiwanese is one of the hottest personalities in Asia. He has got movies (the latest is Magic Kitchen), TV series, commercials, music videos, and albums.

Jerry's the leader of the famous  boy band F4, who played rich and rude Dao Ming Si in the drama series Liu Xing Hua Yuan (Meteor Garden). Now, he's successful in his solo endeavors, with plenty of projects coming on.

PHOTO GALLERY


So striking!


 Yeah!


His golden brown skin
 
 

FACTS

Name: Jerry Yan Cheng Xu
Real Name: Liao Yang Zhen

English Name: Jerry Yan
Birth date: January 1, 1977
Sign: Capricorn
Nationality: Taiwanese
Religion: Buddhism 
Height : 5'10''
Vital Stats: 38-30-36
Blood Type: B+ 
Hobbies: Basketball and dancing
Favorite Color: Black
Favorite Instrument: Piano

TV Series:
Liu Xing Hua Yuan (Meteor Garden)   
Meteor Garden II 
Liu Xing Yu (Meteor Rain)  
Lei Ai Shang Heng (Love Scar)
Lai Wo Jia Ba (Come to My Place)   
Ma La Xian Shi (Great Teacher) 



Product Endorsements:
Bench (Philippines)
Biffi Drink 
Tobaby Shampoo 
Pepsi (solo and with F4) 
Siemen's Mobile Phone (with F4) 
Lu Piao Shampoo (with F4) 
Mingle Shoes (with F4) 
CL-Sept Contacts (with Vic Zhou) 
Yamaha (with F4) 

 


<<< go back to home page

 

The Fabulous Asian Attraction Page
Copyright 2004
Webmaster: CHE CORNELIO