Make your own free website on Tripod.com

HIDETO "HYDE" TAKARAI
Japan

Wow, this is biased. I've got five pictures of him on the right gallery eh? Well, that's just a way to tell the world that Hideto Takarai is my latest craze. I don't care if he's short in height or if he's married. That's not a damn thing.  

Japanese Rock (J-Rock) fans are familiar with Hyde as the former vocalist of the band L'arc~en~ciel. He's now concentrating on his solo projects, which seems doing great. Ganbatte ne, Hideto-san.

PHOTO GALLERY


 
He's o0o0zzing hot!



 Awesome musician



I wonder why he never smile 


A J-Rocker that rocks!




He's got the most beautiful eyebrows 


 

FACTS

Name: Hideto Takarai
Nickname: Hyde, Haito

Birth date : January 29, 1969
Birthplace: Wakayama, Osaka, Japan
Nationality: Japanese 
Height: 5'2'' (Yeah, he's short)
Fave tobacco: Cherokee
Fave food: Curry rice
Hobbies: Playing video games, drawing, cooking, reading
Married to Oishi Megumi in 2000
but will eventually leave Megumi to marry me (how I wish!)
He had an accident in 1999
Hyde is the only child
He loves to cook

Some of His Solo Songs:
Evergreen
Secret Letters
Oasis
Hello
Angel's Tale
Other Side

Film Credit:
Moon Child (with Gackt)


L'arc~en~ciel's Anime Themes
Fourth Avenue Cafe
Driver's Eye
Blurry Eyes
Niji


 

OTHER SOURCES/LINKS

Perfect Hyde
Hyde Angel's Tale


<<< go back to home page

 

The Fabulous Asian Attraction Page
Copyright 2004
Webmaster: CHE CORNELIO