Make your own free website on Tripod.com

DANIEL CHAN
Hong Kong

I first saw Daniel when the Asian fantasy series Eternity: The Chinese Ghost Stories was aired here in my country. That time, I didn't know who he was 'till I found out that he is popular especially among girls. 

At 28, this Hong Kong superstar is so talented that he has already released numerous albums and CDs all over Asia. He's also been in some movies and TV shows as well.

PHOTO GALLERY

 
Talent and looks


Charming face


But Oh. The glasses 
 

FACTS

Name: Daniel Hiu Tung Chan
Original Name: Chan Cheuk Yeung
Nickname: Dong Dong

Birth date : September 3, 1975
Birthplace: Hong Kong
Weight: 145 lbs.
Height: 5'11''
Favorite Actor: Chow Yun Fat
Favorite Season: Autumn
Sports: Swimming, basketball, and ping-pong (table tennis)
Can speak Cantonese, Mandarin, 
and English

Albums/CDs
Daniel Chan 1995-2002
Perfect Love
I Want To Be
Love Music
Modern Age
Black Tie
Sense of Quality
The Man Who Like Wind
Know Your Everything
Be Happier Than Me
Holiday
I Know Better Than Everybody
Warm Feeling Collection
Music is Live
Fly With Me


 TV Series
The Chinese Ghost Stories
(with Barbie Xu)


<<< go back to home page

 

The Fabulous Asian Attraction Page
Copyright 2004
Webmaster: CHE CORNELIO