Make your own free website on Tripod.com

AGA MUHLACH
Philippines

Aga Muhlach has been tagged as the Philippine cinema's premiere leading man. He's one of the most bankable stars, the most good-looking man, credible product endorser, award-winning actor, rolled into one. 

He started out as the 80's heartthrob in his debut film Bagets and now having the great success of his career. Aga is now married to the beauty queen Charlene Gonzales and got twin kids.

PHOTO GALLERY



 
Winning smile




 Ageless sex appeal



Premiere actor
 
 

FACTS

Name: Aga Muhlach
Real Name: Ariel Muhlach

Birth date : August 12, 1969
Sign: Leo
Height : 5'7''
TV Network: ABS-CBN 
Hair: Black

Film Credits (Incomplete):
All My Life
Pagdating ng Panahon
Oki Doki Doc The Movie
Sa Aking Mga Kamay
May Minamahal
Sinungaling Mong Puso
Bagets 1 and 2


TV Shows:
Ok Fine Whatever
Da Pilya en Da Pilot
Da Body en Da Guard
Oki Doki Dok
Four Da Boys


Product Endorsements:
Touch Mobile
Jollibee
Stork Honey Menthol 
Selecta Ice Cream
Pedigree Dog Foods
Agfa Films
Pantene Shampoo
Century Tuna 
Exceed Toothpaste
Bosch Cellular Phone
ACA Video
Bayantel Phones
Une Mode T-Shirts
Rusty Lopez
Dolphin Card
Bobson
Poten-Cee Vitamins
Promac Electric Fans
Argentina Corned Beef
E-Money Plus 

 

OTHER SOURCES/LINKS

Unofficial Aga Muhlach FanPage


<<< go back to home page

 

The Fabulous Asian Attraction Page
Copyright 2004
Webmaster: CHE CORNELIO